...

...

Crystal Warrior

The CatsEyeXI private server is designed to provide players with a unique Final Fantasy XI experience that blends modern quality of life features with the nostalgic feel of the original game. The Crystal Warrior game mode is a new addition to the server that aims to provide a level of challenge for players who don’t align with all of our modern conveniences.

Crystal Warrior is designed as a completely fresh experience, combining Hardcore, Self-Found and Classic 75-era style gameplay. This separate mode runs alongside existing CatsEyeXI players.

# Character Points
1Taruroaster211500
2Who186100
3Vonin163350
 4Hoid153600
 5Farmboy146200
 6Emotionaldamage132750
 7Pregnar122100
 8Odjn120700
 9Jpmidnight120400
 10Elmdor117400
 11Uubu115650
 12Dune109950
 13Sterelle107350
 14Forehc105650
 15Hawk104150
 16Loween101700
 17Satori101250
 18Gwch100050
 19Carabogg96850
 20Winterskye96000
 21Agetos94450
 22Ears91975
 23Lox91200
 24Taylorswift90050
 25Sifu88600
# Character Hours
1Gephilz80.63
2Champoo125.69
3Totoro128.62
 4Tom138.47
 5Ears142.4
 6Agetos149.37
 7Yiv159.29
 8Gibbz164.84
 9Nynaeve166.46
 10Tysta170.59
 11Farmboy181.27
 12Joytaru185.17
 13Leaves194.85
 14Kailani199.14
 15Jerry201.94
 16Rocco202.91
 17Jess207.79
 18Alexx212.99
 19Glythe214.99
 20Taylorswift215.63
 21Sylp217.32
 22Classy219.89
 23Dune221.28
 24Dynamo226.23
 25Crexius230.61
# Character Gil
1Who22178473
2Sterelle16222099
3Redfuse4697904
 4Tom4341454
 5Hoid4009466
 6Satori3643002
 7Ears3590399
 8Dexxcw3419322
 9Minashirakawa3297989
 10Futurebigdave3115848
 11Graywords2571402
 12Draykkyn2403371
 13Titarn2307706
 14Farmboy1804478
 15Hrafn1755567
 16Sifu1694967
 17Origin1586816
 18Elistrielle1524165
 19Sloppytoppy1468558
 20Birgitte1408769
 21Reigan1376415
 22Vonin1354603
 23Mightygodx1353469
 24Priya1304964
 25Hatbyrg1294552
# Character Missions Assisted
1Taruroaster10
2Gwch10
3Trin9
 4Taylorswift8
 5Reigan7
 6Vonin6
 7Tsurisao6
 8Farmboy5
 9Satori5
 10Avatar4
 11Who4
 12Ears4
 13Ciela4
 14Ayla4
 15Loween4
 16Brine3
 17Lox3
 18Hanako3
 19Huan3
 20Gigacat2
 21Kaavsareth2
 22Dirko2
 23Hobana2
 24Zeid2
 25Joytaru2
# Character Levels
1Taruroaster1650
2Who1650
3Hoid1331
 4Vonin1160
 5Odjn975
 6Winterskye958
 7Jpmidnight943
 8Farmboy902
 9Hawk853
 10Eos834
 11Pregnar813
 12Emotionaldamage796
 13Lox786
 14Repta773
 15Gwch725
 16Metalsweaty697
 17Elmdor692
 18Futurebigdave673
 19Loween669
 20Kaavsareth661
 21Ears660
 22Dune640
 23Satori597
 24Unc595
 25Titarn587
# Character Levels
1Sterelle990
2Carabogg966.2
3Uubu910
 4Forehc900
 5Hoid881
 6Taruroaster871.1
 7Farmboy868.8
 8Emotionaldamage862.6
 9Dune839.4
 10Vonin815.5
 11Elmdor814.5
 12Minashirakawa809.4
 13Graywords791.7
 14Odjn790.6
 15Satori779.6
 16Taylorswift772.7
 17Hawk767.1
 18Draykkyn763.7
 19Tsurisao763.1
 20Loween757
 21Pregnar727.6
 22Ears726
 23Leaves722.8
 24Theecrowe716.5
 25Rafiki715.5
Player Job Level EXP Killer When
Brownskidmark2577,155Land Worm2024-05-20 17:39:05
Arawncw1015,802Leaping Lizzy2024-05-20 16:50:38
Bellia2680,959Bloodtear Baldurf2024-05-20 13:35:05
Happymeals2894,604Ghoul2024-05-20 11:37:37
Keyboard1531,623Orcish Stonechucker2024-05-19 16:19:52
Tiger1840,842Goblin Tinkerer2024-05-19 16:14:55
Tiger2577,020Yagudo Theologist2024-05-18 23:35:57
Reigndrop77,082None2024-05-18 13:11:28
Brownskidmark2891,585Goblin Metallurgist2024-05-18 09:02:28
Reigndrop50242,725Fallen Officer2024-05-17 21:19:20
Swordlocked1424,952Stinging Sophie2024-05-17 20:51:58
Balorr54,963Mouse Bat2024-05-17 20:37:54
Jean50242,725Ajattara2024-05-17 20:37:18
Mstrsplntr1736,777Young Quadav2024-05-17 19:06:54
Oldgamerffxi1947,832Skeleton Warrior2024-05-17 18:17:27
Fayin50236,543Azer2024-05-16 19:05:01
Ashy65,631Goblin Fisher2024-05-16 06:09:24
Ashy65,588Yagudo Initiate2024-05-16 03:12:50
Kizos30100,567Smilodon2024-05-16 00:14:41
Reigndrop810,038Rock Lizard2024-05-15 22:10:06
Reigndrop35135,376Land Worm2024-05-15 21:26:32
Soon32113,729Biddybug2024-05-15 17:03:10
Chips36136,989None2024-05-15 16:28:49
Coburnius1117,331None2024-05-15 03:16:57
Reigndrop1117,885Goblin Ambusher2024-05-14 21:37:59
# Character EXP Lost
1Who3808698
2Elistrielle3565836
3Lucky2697801
 4Reigan2140186
 5Emotionaldamage1813498
 6Mnk1626541
 7Einsof1601108
 8Vonin1548734
 9Neniss1538289
 10Redfuse1523199
 11Kaavsareth1496406
 12Agetos1401685
 13Winterskye1239741
 14Brownskidmark1199807
 15Jpmidnight1158589
 16Theecrowe1136531
 17Viva1047283
 18Zeid1016662
 19Leiurus984364
 20Lox817908
 21Fayin787303
 22Loner782743
 23Art763254
 24Reigndrop750712
 25Tigra746895
# Mob Name Total Kills EXP Earned
1Goblin Ambusher391,383,093
2Goblin Tinkerer332,288,052
3Rock Lizard31345,063
 4Goblin Thug30375,491
 5Ghoul261,958,955
 6Orcish Fodder24263,547
 7Yagudo Initiate24248,464
 8Young Quadav21323,774
 9Goblin Weaver19272,596
 10Orcish Grappler15196,302
 11Vulture15140,293
 12Forest Hare1387,881
 13Goblin Leecher11749,378
 14Hill Lizard11450,587
 15Goblin Mugger10530,808
 16Goblin Fisher10136,455
 17Ding Bats1052,353
 18Stone Eater1052,320
 19Land Worm9762,191
 20Goblin Gambler9615,973
 21Goblin Butcher9308,964
 22Stinging Sophie8175,611
 23Giant Bee8113,581
 24Colliery Bat897,734
 25Savanna Rarab842,367
# Character Claims
1Bleekers121
2Beanburrito65
3Geohound34
 4Kola33
 5Hyaku28
 6Tephep28
 7Kennan25
 8Landada21
 9Chartreux21
 10Irondestruction20
 11Dove19
 12Reece18
 13Lene17
 14Bennylynd17
 15Astinos17
 16Razi16
 17Koca15
 18Humperdoo15
 19Binx15
 20Paragon14
 21Catastrophic14
 22Xalthea14
 23Theron14
 24Xuzi13
 25Cataclysm13
# Character Travels
1Kungfuwu2051
2Giapper2020
3Yama1650
 4Canny1505
 5Sepultura1360
 6Soulfly1360
 7Thor1229
 8Lyz1220
 9Risca1209
 10Taruroaster1086
 11Miss1061
 12Domokun981
 13Doz980
 14Askar958
 15Landada954
 16Appleblossom934
 17Sekiro933
 18Three894
 19Euthice890
 20Sephron883
 21Typically866
 22Halfanegg861
 23Viciousmongoose855
 24Zav831
 25Ivus816
# Character Referrals
1andyplayzgamez113
2kennan76
3iraphine61
 4ashendaddy26
 5frodobolson25
 6mowford14
 7ashenbubs14
 8pablotarts13
 9leena12
 10beeneneen11
 11krillinuchiha10
 12kaylin10
 13tamercole9
 14calexis8
 15ryand8
 16leonling8
 17shiiga8
 18rygol8
 19dodo8
 20bukkafaka7
 21eilbaba7
 22karen7
 23nihilmatic7
 24lunar7
 25cedwick7