...

...

Crystal Warrior

The CatsEyeXI private server is designed to provide players with a unique Final Fantasy XI experience that blends modern quality of life features with the nostalgic feel of the original game. The Crystal Warrior game mode is a new addition to the server that aims to provide a level of challenge for players who don’t align with all of our modern conveniences.

Crystal Warrior is designed as a completely fresh experience, combining Hardcore, Self-Found and Classic 75-era style gameplay. This separate mode runs alongside existing CatsEyeXI players.

# Character Points
1Taruroaster216250
2070424Who214200
3Who214200
 4Farmboy165075
 5Vonin164600
 6Hoid155600
 7Ears149000
 8Emotionaldamage143850
 9Jpmidnight131800
 10Winterskye129700
 11Satori127800
 12Gwch125400
 13Odjn122300
 14Uubu122250
 15Pregnar122100
 16Futurebigdave121600
 17Loween117850
 18Elmdor117400
 19Eos112475
 20Carabogg111500
 21Dune109950
 22Tsurisao109800
 23Sterelle107350
 24Forehc105650
 25Ayla104200
# Character Hours
1Gephilz80.63
2Scrying106.52
3Champoo125.69
 4Totoro128.62
 5Tom138.47
 6Ears142.4
 7Broken144.22
 8Stairs144.71
 9Agetos149.37
 10Flawless156.13
 11Yiv159.29
 12Gibbz164.84
 13Nynaeve166.46
 14Munchlax168
 15Tysta170.59
 16Farmboy181.27
 17Anisa182.88
 18Joytaru185.17
 19Kirox186.37
 20Leaves194.85
 21Kailani199.14
 22Jerry201.94
 23Rocco202.91
 24Jess207.79
 25Alexx212.99
# Character Gil
1070424Who19475517
2Who19475517
3Sterelle16222099
 4Kitkat6264063
 5Ears5682071
 6Aki5140196
 7Redfuse4697904
 8Tom4341454
 9Theecrowe4033729
 10Satori3995973
 11Dexxcw3419322
 12Sifu3384111
 13Minashirakawa3297989
 14Hoid3179445
 15Taruroaster2958149
 16Uubu2648465
 17Graywords2571402
 18Mightygodx2542571
 19Draykkyn2403371
 20Ayla2359960
 21Titarn2307706
 22Gwch2248791
 23Elistrielle1773265
 24Hrafn1755567
 25Avatar1679969
# Character Missions Assisted
1Taruroaster13
2Gwch13
3Trin12
 4Reigan9
 5Satori9
 6Taylorswift8
 7Who7
 8Lox7
 9070424Who7
 10Ayla6
 11Loween6
 12Avatar6
 13Vonin6
 14Tsurisao6
 15Ciela5
 16Soyshi5
 17Farmboy5
 18Zeid5
 19Neniss4
 20Hanako4
 21Potatoes4
 22Ears4
 23Nanaki3
 24Hobana3
 25062424Gigacat3
# Character Levels
1070424Who1650
2Who1650
3Taruroaster1650
 4Hoid1331
 5Farmboy1260
 6Winterskye1196
 7Vonin1187
 8Jpmidnight1109
 9Odjn1029
 10Ears1021
 11Eos956
 12Gwch908
 13Lox889
 14Repta878
 15Hawk853
 16Loween843
 17Emotionaldamage836
 18Kaavsareth828
 19Pregnar813
 20Slyng798
 21Futurebigdave742
 22Satori724
 23Soyshi702
 24Metalsweaty697
 25Elmdor692
# Character Levels
1Sterelle990
2Carabogg990
3Taruroaster925.1
 4Uubu910.2
 5Ears905.6
 6Forehc900
 7Emotionaldamage885.8
 8Hoid882.1
 9Farmboy880.6
 10070424Who851.5
 11Who851.5
 12Theecrowe846.4
 13Dune839.4
 14Mightygodx836
 15Futurebigdave833.2
 16Vonin830.5
 17Taylorswift818.1
 18Elmdor814.5
 19Minashirakawa809.4
 20Tsurisao805.8
 21Loween792.3
 22Graywords791.7
 23Odjn790.6
 24Eos790.6
 25Satori784.8
Player Job Level EXP Killer When
Medi41170,393Combat2024-07-23 17:29:25
Nitefall89,268None2024-07-22 16:31:42
Broken1738,661Goblin Ambusher2024-07-22 15:56:58
Normmacdonald54,167Stone Eater2024-07-21 15:44:43
Ennya50237,197Mushussu2024-07-21 01:23:29
Gingerbreadman1529,065Goblin Tinkerer2024-07-20 20:49:51
Gingerbreadman1528,668Goblin Tinkerer2024-07-20 20:47:48
Gingerbreadman1528,813Ghoul2024-07-20 20:45:22
Gingerbreadman69594,991Marsh Murre2024-07-20 20:28:40
Anisa61383,184Seeker Bats2024-07-19 12:11:39
Tea1944,531Greater Quadav2024-07-19 07:05:34
Bagel32112,382Birdtrap2024-07-18 04:53:31
Lucky1531,661Wild Dhalmel2024-07-18 01:43:42
Bave2051,824Crawler2024-07-17 14:45:03
Splice1529,248Sea Horror2024-07-16 21:18:08
Klhaus1118,570Goblin Thug2024-07-16 15:29:09
Bgfoots1528,537Brutal Sheep2024-07-16 15:07:01
Lucky1531,311Land Pugil2024-07-15 23:42:26
Helpmeowt66,379Orcish Grappler2024-07-15 19:19:15
Lovecraftian911,344Tainted Hound2024-07-14 18:40:10
Ennya2574,427Goblin Ambusher2024-07-14 13:58:12
Ennya30101,239Goblin Gambler2024-07-14 06:03:45
Lovecraftian1426,192Goblin Ambusher2024-07-14 03:34:18
Litewait38153,509Wight2024-07-13 17:45:19
Gimpman1530,969None2024-07-12 20:27:14
# Character EXP Lost
1Who3808698
2070424Who3808698
3Elistrielle3565836
 4Lucky3473075
 5Neniss2534124
 6Emotionaldamage2509854
 7Fayin2306737
 8Reigan2140186
 9072024Mnk1626541
 10Einsof1601108
 11Vonin1548734
 12Redfuse1523199
 13Kaavsareth1496406
 14Agetos1401685
 15060624Her1370401
 16Reigndrop1266598
 17Ayla1255800
 18Winterskye1239741
 19Brownskidmark1199807
 20Leiurus1192723
 21Jpmidnight1158589
 22Theecrowe1136531
 23Viva1047283
 24Zeid1016662
 25Gingerbreadman1015171
# Mob Name Total Kills EXP Earned
1Goblin Tinkerer513,159,821
2Goblin Ambusher492,292,487
3Rock Lizard35412,610
 4Goblin Thug33414,409
 5Ghoul322,163,714
 6Yagudo Initiate25277,863
 7Orcish Fodder25271,408
 8Young Quadav24352,483
 9Goblin Weaver24339,913
 10Forest Hare20121,436
 11Orcish Grappler18218,280
 12Vulture16145,208
 13Goblin Leecher151,104,901
 14Goblin Gambler14945,552
 15Hill Lizard14588,847
 16Stone Eater1476,894
 17Goblin Butcher13442,189
 18Goblin Mugger12737,440
 19Goblin Fisher12155,644
 20Crawler11139,140
 21Land Worm10813,094
 22Ding Bats1052,353
 23Seeker Bats91,518,184
 24Walking Sapling944,520
 25Stinging Sophie8175,611
# Character Claims
1Bleekers126
2Beanburrito65
3Ryand41
 4Geohound36
 5Kola35
 6Hyaku30
 7Kennan29
 8Tephep28
 9Dragonaut27
 10Bennylynd27
 11Landada26
 12Astinos25
 13Chartreux23
 14Satori22
 15Irondestruction21
 16Tsurisao20
 17Reece19
 18Dove19
 19Binckry18
 20Lene18
 21Binx17
 22Haki16
 23Xuzi16
 24Razi16
 25Dodo16
# Character Travels
1Giapper2565
2Kungfuwu2320
3Yama1926
 4Canny1755
 5Sepultura1669
 6Soulfly1669
 7Miss1380
 8Taruroaster1279
 9Thor1256
 10Lyz1220
 11Risca1215
 12Landada1205
 13Mzys1190
 14Askar1183
 15Doz1180
 16Spee1127
 17Pooter1126
 18Irondestruction1049
 19Snuk1029
 20Halfanegg1013
 21Appleblossom1008
 22Tooboo1001
 23Three995
 24Domokun981
 25Sekiro960
# Character Referrals
1andyplayzgamez121
2kennan78
3iraphine62
 4ashendaddy27
 5frodobolson27
 6ashenbubs15
 7shiiga14
 8mowford14
 9pablotarts13
 10leena12
 11beeneneen11
 12kaylin10
 13krillinuchiha10
 14tamercole9
 15joze9
 16rygol8
 17dodo8
 18eilbaba8
 19calexis8
 20ryand8
 21leonling8
 22brezy7
 23nihilmatic7
 24pokeflute7
 25binckry7